OUR ARTISANS

A comprehensive list of our beloved artists and artisans. Look close, you may see someone you know.

Sadie Allen (Artist)​

Dick Allyn​ (Wildlife Photography)

Peggy Ambrosch (Quilting)

Philip Andrews (Fine Furniture)

Marie Bauman (Decorative Lamp Shades)

Harry and Jean Barto (Stained Glass)

Paul Bozzo​(Artist)

Rich Brass​ (Fretwork)

Cliff and Margarita Brunszewski​ (Sheepskin Rugs)

Linda Cook (Cloth Purses, Embroidered Towels and Quilted Potholders)

Ronni Dairy (Wood-burning)

Patty Dillman (Willow Basket Weaving)

Mary Jane Ehlich (Quilting)

Helene Elko (Vintage/Antique Button Jewelry)

Gabrielle Fish (Crocheting)

Guy Grube (Root Bowls)

Melodie Viel Gum (Woven Ash Baskets)

Ed Hammond (Glass Art)

Bob Handley (Glass Art)

Rose Harley (Native Beaded Jewelry)

Janelle Janca (Jewelry)

Hal Jenkins Jr (Carving)

Gail Jones (Hand-built Pottery, Mosaic, Batik)

Christine Keller (Wooden-cane Carving)

LuRilla Kraly (Beaded Jewelry, Hand-hooked Rugs)

Amy Krempecki (Gem Trees)

Robert Labagh (Wood-turning)

Fred Lawrenson (Author/Illustrator, Artist)

Deborah Lutz (Hand-crafted Brooms)

Christian Madenspacher (Wheel-thrown Pottery)

Diana Manchak (Thrown Pottery)

Gail McMahon (Jewelry)

Wolfgang G. E. Melberg (Artist)

George Morris (Woodturning)

Bill Milarta (Wood-turning)

​Ruth Anne Miller (Weaving)

Madalene Murphy (Quilting)

Donald E. Naylor (Woodturning)

Anne Nevin (Jewelry Pouches and Doll Clothes)

Justin A. N9oelke (Bronze and Wood Sculptor)

Henry P. Offerman (Wrought Ironwork)

Jeff Palmer (Wood-turning)

Deb Parsons (Hot glass jewelry)

Tom Prutsman (Carved Bone Jewelry)

Anne Reitter (Sculpted Dolls)

John  Raab (Custom silver and goldsmith)

Gloria Riegel (Gourd-carving)

Cliff Rigby (Custom woodworker)

John Samuel (Raku pottery)

Barbara Sargent (Fused-glass Jewelry)

Melvin D. Sharp (Lazer Carving)

Ross Shourds (Decoy Carving)

Bill and Bev Smith (Woodwork)

Janet T. Smith (Crocheted Lace Doilies, Baby Quilts)

Olga Snyder (Glass Painting)

Paul Stalker (Fossils/custon stone cutting)

Cathy Stalker (Sterling and Gold-filled, Polished Gemstone Jewelry)

Etsuko Taylor (Origami Decorations and Jewelry)

Jackie Thomas (Wax linen baskets)

Dave Webster (Thrown pottery)

Ralph Wilston (Wood-work)

Brian Wood (Segmented Wood-turning)

Bruce Yarnell (Leather-work)

Elden York (Turned Pens)

© 2012 SETTLEMENT HOUSE FINE ART.

OFFICIAL PAGE

  • Wix Facebook page
  • w-facebook
  • w-tbird
  • w-googleplus